• Register
Welcome to Medchrome Answers. You can now Login or Register using Facebook account to answer, vote or comment. Questions can be asked anonymously.
Medchrome Answers is a free Question & Answer platform where members can ask and answer medical questions and health queries.

204 questions

237 answers

38 comments

2,077 users

which disease is caused only in male?

+2 votes
asked Jan 25, 2013 in Medical Cases by anonymous

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Any X linked recessive diseases are caused only in males
e.g. Duchhene Muscular Dystrophy

answered Mar 17, 2013 by Jemesh Singh MaharJa Duke (695 points)
selected Apr 19, 2013 by Jemesh Singh MaharJa
0 votes

Prostate cancer and other diseases of the male reproductive system occur only in men

answered Mar 14, 2013 by admin Emperor (10,025 points)