+2 votes
in Medical Cases by

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Pre-med (360 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Any X linked recessive diseases are caused only in males
e.g. Duchhene Muscular Dystrophy
0 votes
by Doctor of Medicine (9.9k points)
Prostate cancer and other diseases of the male reproductive system occur only in men
Medchrome Answers is a free Question & Answer platform where members can ask and answer medical questions and health queries.

319 questions

356 answers

41 comments

23 users

...