+1 vote
in Medical Academics Questions by
i need a time table to study for my 1 yr exam,yet to appear in 7 days...pl give me a strong table..in all the 3 subjects///////?????

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
0 votes
by Medical Officer (1.8k points)
10  Study Tips for Medical Students

Be familiar with the terms and nomenclature
Be structured
Go from whole to part
Study every single day
Relate and distinct
Discuss and study in a group
Always clear your doubts
Customize the notes into your own summarized, easy to go through version
Enjoy what you are doing
Avoid taking ridiculous amounts of tea/coffee/caffeine
Medchrome Answers is a free Question & Answer platform where members can ask and answer medical questions and health queries.

318 questions

356 answers

41 comments

23 users

...