+2 votes
in Medical Academics Questions by

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Doctor of Medicine (5.6k points)
Dancing carotids or Carotid shudder is a term used to refer to palpable thrill felt at the peak of carotid pulse in aortic stenosis (Anacrotic pulse).
0 votes
by Junior Resident (2.0k points)
Carotid dance is the vibration at the crest of the carotid pulse tracing, seen in aortic stenosis.
0 votes
by
also seen in thyrotoxicosis..
+1 vote
by
Aortic Regurgitation....!!!
I guess..
Medchrome Answers is a free Question & Answer platform where members can ask and answer medical questions and health queries.

318 questions

356 answers

41 comments

23 users

...